1975 Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $521,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Swift Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $513,221, approximately $259 per square foot. 1975 Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
John A Torres And Cheri L Torres Family and Torres John A
Bought by
Thiesen Brandy and Thiesen Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Outstanding Balance
$396,191
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Torres John A and Torres Cheri L
Bought by
John A Torres And Cheri L Torres Family Trust and Torr Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Spicer Jeffery Dean and Spicer Janice Lynn
Bought by
Torres John A and Torres Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiesen Brandy | $501,000 | Chicago Title | |
| John A Torres And Cheri L Torres Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Torres John A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Torres John A | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiesen Brandy | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres John A | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $501,000 | $175,000 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $408,621 | $101,817 | $306,804 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $400,610 | $99,821 | $300,789 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $344,100 | $107,400 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $312,900 | $97,700 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $296,700 | $92,700 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $290,900 | $90,900 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $272,000 | $85,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $355,200 | $90,600 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $320,100 | $81,700 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $299,800 | $76,500 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map