18443 N 5th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,003 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18443 N 5th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $472,001, approximately $285 per square foot. 18443 N 5th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Scheiner Kenneth F and Carillion Scheiner Kim T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$12,773
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$459,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheiner Kenneth F | $129,525 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheiner Kenneth F | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $21,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $20,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map