1845 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $64,124 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $115,781, approximately $144 per square foot. 1845 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Whitaker Jerry W
Bought by
Britt Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Whitaker Hattie M
Bought by
Rita Fullrton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Bought by
Whitaker Jess W and Hattie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1960
Bought by
Whitaker Jess W and Hattie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Sammy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rita Fullrton | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Jess W | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Jess W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $13,850 | $4,925 | $8,925 |
| 2024 | $219 | $13,850 | $4,925 | $8,925 |
| 2023 | $219 | $13,850 | $4,925 | $8,925 |
| 2022 | $177 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $177 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $177 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $177 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $171 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $171 | $7,475 | $2,225 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $152 | $6,400 | $2,225 | $4,175 |
| 2015 | $152 | $6,400 | $2,225 | $4,175 |
| 2014 | $152 | $6,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map