1509 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $137,369, approximately $165 per square foot. 1509 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Lesikar Sue Ellen
Bought by
Lesikar John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2000
Sold by
Lesikar John P
Bought by
Lesikar Johnie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Bought by
Lesikar Johnie N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesikar John P | -- | -- | |
| Lesikar Johnie N | -- | -- | |
| Lesikar Johnie N | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $20,600 | $4,500 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $325 | $20,600 | $4,500 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $325 | $20,600 | $4,500 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $303 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $303 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $303 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $303 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $292 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $292 | $12,775 | $2,075 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $286 | $12,025 | $2,075 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $286 | $12,025 | $2,075 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | $286 | $12,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map