820 Beech Bluff Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Beech Bluff Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $219,406, approximately $135 per square foot. 820 Beech Bluff Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1978
Bought by
Britt Ronald Faye and Britt Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Ronald Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $42,900 | $4,250 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $678 | $42,900 | $4,250 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $678 | $42,900 | $4,250 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $606 | $25,550 | $1,975 | $23,575 |
| 2021 | $606 | $25,550 | $1,975 | $23,575 |
| 2020 | $606 | $25,550 | $1,975 | $23,575 |
| 2019 | $606 | $25,550 | $1,975 | $23,575 |
| 2018 | $407 | $17,825 | $1,975 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $407 | $17,825 | $1,975 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $421 | $17,725 | $1,975 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $421 | $17,725 | $1,975 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $421 | $17,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map