1845 Rock Spring Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Rock Spring Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $194,481, approximately $187 per square foot. 1845 Rock Spring Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Scarbrough Sally B and Arledge Michael Scott
Bought by
Scarbrough Sally B and Arledge Michael Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Sellers Dennis and Sellers Debbie
Bought by
Scarorough Sally B and Arledge Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Sellers Debbie and Sellers Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Bought by
Sellers Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Sellers Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbrough Sally B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarorough Sally B | $68,500 | -- | |
| Sellers Debbie | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Sellers Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Sellers Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $143,598 | $51,825 | $91,773 |
| 2024 | $574 | $89,352 | $34,500 | $54,852 |
| 2023 | $609 | $89,352 | $34,500 | $54,852 |
| 2022 | $592 | $89,352 | $34,500 | $54,852 |
| 2021 | $592 | $89,352 | $34,500 | $54,852 |
| 2020 | $481 | $68,061 | $29,500 | $38,561 |
| 2019 | $481 | $68,061 | $29,500 | $38,561 |
| 2018 | $447 | $68,061 | $29,500 | $38,561 |
| 2017 | $447 | $67,008 | $29,500 | $37,508 |
| 2016 | $427 | $67,008 | $29,500 | $37,508 |
| 2015 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map