1846 Atkinson Place Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Atkinson Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $216,394, approximately $153 per square foot. 1846 Atkinson Place is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Imani Christian Academy, Sister Thea Bowman Academy, and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Bought by
Harris Cordell D and Harris Peggy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Cordell D | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $103,800 | $15,800 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map