1847 Rockhoff Rd Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $900,651
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Rockhoff Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $852,913, approximately $371 per square foot. 1847 Rockhoff Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Mccann James
Bought by
Mccann James and Mccann Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,400
Outstanding Balance
$259,083
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$593,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccann James and Mccann Elizabeth
Bought by
Mccann James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann James | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mccann James | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann James | $426,400 | |
| Closed | Mccann James | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $240,123 | $77,429 | $162,694 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $235,415 | $75,911 | $159,504 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $230,800 | $74,423 | $156,377 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $226,275 | $72,964 | $153,311 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $221,839 | $71,534 | $150,305 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $219,565 | $70,801 | $148,764 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $215,261 | $69,413 | $145,848 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $211,041 | $68,052 | $142,989 |
| 2017 | $740 | $206,904 | $66,718 | $140,186 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $202,848 | $65,410 | $137,438 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $199,802 | $64,428 | $135,374 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $195,889 | $63,166 | $132,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map