1847 Turpen St Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $259,970 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Turpen St, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $282,743, approximately $261 per square foot. 1847 Turpen St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $86,557 | $13,300 | $73,257 |
| 2023 | $911 | $83,198 | $12,785 | $70,413 |
| 2022 | $882 | $81,568 | $12,535 | $69,033 |
| 2021 | $870 | $79,970 | $12,290 | $67,680 |
| 2020 | $862 | $79,151 | $12,164 | $66,987 |
| 2019 | $844 | $77,600 | $11,926 | $65,674 |
| 2018 | $829 | $76,080 | $11,693 | $64,387 |
| 2017 | $802 | $74,589 | $11,464 | $63,125 |
| 2016 | $795 | $73,128 | $11,240 | $61,888 |
| 2015 | $778 | $72,031 | $11,072 | $60,959 |
| 2014 | $765 | $70,621 | $10,856 | $59,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map