1848 Andrews Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,364 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Andrews Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $834,341, approximately $501 per square foot. 1848 Andrews Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Gilginas John Peter and Gilginas Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Gilginas Family Revocable Trust and Gilginas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gilginas John Peter and Gilginas Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,350
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Mark and Crawford Kim
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Crawford Mark and Crawford Kim
Bought by
Crawford Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Vanbeveren Jeff E and Vanbeveren Shirley M
Bought by
Crawford Mark and Crawford Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilginas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilginas John Peter | $373,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Us Bank National Association | $375,000 | Accommodation | |
| Crawford Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Mark | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilginas John Peter | $354,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Mark | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $477,867 | $256,230 | $221,637 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $468,498 | $251,206 | $217,292 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $459,313 | $246,281 | $213,032 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $450,307 | $241,452 | $208,855 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $441,478 | $236,718 | $204,760 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $428,386 | $229,698 | $198,688 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $419,988 | $225,195 | $194,793 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $411,754 | $220,780 | $190,974 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $403,681 | $216,451 | $187,230 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $397,618 | $213,200 | $184,418 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $389,830 | $209,024 | $180,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map