1848 Devon Rd Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,526,000 - $3,345,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Devon Rd, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,757,379, approximately $975 per square foot. 1848 Devon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Bede The Venerable Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Evans Ronald F and Evans Joan H
Bought by
Evans Ronald F and Evans Joan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Green Jeffrey S and Rotz Harry B
Bought by
Evans Ronald F and Evans Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Ronald F | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Ronald F | $648,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Ronald F | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,308 | $1,088,432 | $670,365 | $418,067 |
| 2024 | $12,308 | $1,067,091 | $657,221 | $409,870 |
| 2023 | $12,201 | $1,046,169 | $644,335 | $401,834 |
| 2022 | $11,776 | $1,025,656 | $631,701 | $393,955 |
| 2021 | $11,284 | $1,005,546 | $619,315 | $386,231 |
| 2019 | $10,861 | $975,723 | $600,947 | $374,776 |
| 2018 | $11,102 | $956,592 | $589,164 | $367,428 |
| 2016 | $10,738 | $919,448 | $566,287 | $353,161 |
| 2015 | $10,620 | $905,638 | $557,781 | $347,857 |
| 2014 | $10,403 | $887,898 | $546,855 | $341,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map