NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $626,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1848 N 800 W, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $585,881, approximately $256 per square foot. 1848 N 800 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Tuipulotu Hallie Marie and Tuipulotu Hendrik Wolthui
Bought by
Tuipulotu Hallie Marie and Tuipulotu Hendrik Wolthuis
Current Estimated Value
$585,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,018
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Wright Benjamin Franklin and Wright Madelyn Kaye
Bought by
Tuipulotu Hallie Marie and Wolthuis Tuipulotu Hendrik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,650
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Barfuss Brody
Bought by
Wright Benjamin Franklin and Wright Madelyn Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Inzunza Blanca E
Bought by
Inzunza Takashi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza J Allen
Bought by
Inzunza Blanca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Inzunza Blanca E
Bought by
Inzunza Blanca E and Allen Mendoza J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
7.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Inzunza Blanca E
Bought by
Inzunza Blanca E and Allen Mendoza J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Alder Patricia T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tuipulotu Hallie Marie -- Stewart Title
Tuipulotu Hallie Marie -- Old Republic Title
Wright Benjamin Franklin -- Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc
Inzunza Takashi -- Affiliated First Title Comp
Inzunza Blanca E -- Affiliated First Title Comp
Inzunza Blanca E -- Mountain West Title Co
Inzunza Blanca E -- Mountain West Title Co
Inzunza Blanca E -- First American Title Co
Inzunza Blanca E -- First American Title Co
Alder Patricia T -- --
Va -- First Southwestern Title
Homeside Lending Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tuipulotu Hallie Marie $525,000
Previous Owner Tuipulotu Hallie Marie $528,650
Previous Owner Wright Benjamin Franklin $327,750
Previous Owner Inzunza Takashi $199,900
Previous Owner Inzunza Blanca E $150,100
Previous Owner Inzunza Blanca E $145,350
Previous Owner Alder Patricia T $123,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $286,770 -- --
2024 $2,076 $253,880 $0 $0
2023 $1,900 $249,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,920 $244,420 $0 $0
2021 $1,787 $344,700 $158,400 $186,300
2020 $1,632 $309,300 $126,700 $182,600
2019 $1,499 $295,400 $126,700 $168,700
2018 $1,451 $273,300 $115,800 $157,500
2017 $1,371 $138,270 $0 $0
2016 $1,406 $130,790 $0 $0
2015 $1,304 $114,675 $0 $0
2014 $1,228 $107,525 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.