1848 Willow Pass Rd Concord, CA 94520
Downtown/Todos Santos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,430,635
Studio
--
Bath
18,731
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Willow Pass Rd, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $2,430,635, approximately $129 per square foot. 1848 Willow Pass Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Cheung Chi Yin and Cheung Wai Hing
Bought by
The Freitag Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,143,000
Outstanding Balance
$902,020
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,528,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Lord Wesley A and Lord Charles V
Bought by
Cheung Chi Yin and Cheung Wai Hing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Freitag Family Trust | $1,609,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Cheung Chi Yin | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Freitag Family Trust | $1,143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Chi Yin | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,147 | $1,942,696 | $887,845 | $1,054,851 |
| 2024 | $30,958 | $1,904,605 | $870,437 | $1,034,168 |
| 2023 | $30,958 | $1,867,261 | $853,370 | $1,013,891 |
| 2022 | $27,253 | $1,830,649 | $836,638 | $994,011 |
| 2021 | $27,142 | $1,774,455 | $820,234 | $954,221 |
| 2019 | $27,211 | $1,707,270 | $795,906 | $911,364 |
| 2018 | $25,128 | $1,673,795 | $780,300 | $893,495 |
| 2017 | $23,537 | $1,640,976 | $765,000 | $875,976 |
| 2016 | $19,498 | $1,608,800 | $750,000 | $858,800 |
| 2015 | $16,961 | $1,286,855 | $387,029 | $899,826 |
| 2014 | $16,360 | $1,261,648 | $379,448 | $882,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map