18482 Serrano Ave Villa Park, CA 92861
Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $3,571,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18482 Serrano Ave, Villa Park, CA 92861 and is currently estimated at $2,551,844, approximately $879 per square foot. 18482 Serrano Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Henderson P Michael and Henderson Judith M
Bought by
Henderson P Michael and Henderson Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Henderson P Michael and Henderson Judith M
Bought by
Henderson P Michael and Henderson Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Marinescu Mitch Mircea and Marinescu Elena C
Bought by
Henderson P Michael and Johnson Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Marinescu Mitch Mircea
Bought by
Marinescu Mitch Mircea and Marinescu Elena C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Fouts William B and Fouts Lynn L
Bought by
Marinescu Mitch Mircea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$871,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Fouts William B and Fouts Lynn L
Bought by
The William & Lynn Fouts Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson P Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson P Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson P Michael | $1,350,000 | California Title Company | |
| Marinescu Mitch Mircea | -- | None Available | |
| Marinescu Mitch Mircea | $1,089,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The William & Lynn Fouts Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinescu Mitch Mircea | $885,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinescu Mitch Mircea | $871,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,846 | $1,729,586 | $1,316,578 | $413,008 |
| 2024 | $18,441 | $1,695,673 | $1,290,763 | $404,910 |
| 2023 | $18,045 | $1,662,425 | $1,265,454 | $396,971 |
| 2022 | $17,705 | $1,629,829 | $1,240,641 | $389,188 |
| 2021 | $17,206 | $1,597,872 | $1,216,315 | $381,557 |
| 2020 | $17,050 | $1,581,488 | $1,203,843 | $377,645 |
| 2019 | $16,829 | $1,550,479 | $1,180,238 | $370,241 |
| 2018 | $16,573 | $1,520,078 | $1,157,096 | $362,982 |
| 2017 | $15,875 | $1,490,273 | $1,134,408 | $355,865 |
| 2016 | $15,567 | $1,461,052 | $1,112,164 | $348,888 |
| 2015 | $15,344 | $1,439,106 | $1,095,458 | $343,648 |
| 2014 | $15,091 | $1,410,916 | $1,073,999 | $336,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map