1849 E 31st St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 E 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $317,177, approximately $317 per square foot. 1849 E 31st St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Rysdahl Gabriel
Bought by
Star Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Rysdahl Gabriel and Rysdahl Issac M
Bought by
Rysdahl Scott and Rysdahl Germaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Coleman John P and Coleman Lois J
Bought by
Rysdahl Gabriel and Rysdahl Isaac M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Coleman John P and Coleman Lois J
Bought by
Rysdahl Gabriel and Rysdahl Isaac M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Mathwig Dan and Mathwig Jason
Bought by
Coleman John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Management Llc | $335,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Star Management Llc | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Rysdahl Scott | -- | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Rysdahl Gabriel | -- | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Rysdahl Gabriel | $96,000 | Home Title | |
| Rysdahl Gabriel | $96,000 | Home Title | |
| Coleman John P | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rysdahl Gabriel | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rysdahl Gabriel | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rysdahl Gabriel | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman John P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,084 | $274,000 | $105,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $274,000 | $99,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $238,000 | $74,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $241,000 | $43,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $215,000 | $47,600 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $229,000 | $31,700 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $208,000 | $31,700 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $164,000 | $28,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map