3100 Longfellow Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $289,010
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $264,253, approximately $258 per square foot. 3100 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Abraham Thomas and Denherder Thomas Timothy
Bought by
Denherder Thomas Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Copr
Bought by
Denherder Thomas Timothy and Thomas Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Eden
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Cushman Todd
Bought by
Ramirez Eden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Sylventia E
Bought by
Cushman Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Scalf Doreen A
Bought by
Brooks Sylvenita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Bakken Corey R
Bought by
Scalf Dennis D and Scalf Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denherder Thomas Timothy | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Denherder Thomas Timothy | $77,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Eden | $214,000 | -- | |
| Cushman Todd | $116,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Sylvenita E | $133,500 | -- | |
| Scalf Dennis D | $104,900 | -- | |
| Denherder-Thomas Timothy Timothy | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denherder-Thomas Timothy Timothy | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,821 | $211,000 | $72,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $222,000 | $68,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $211,000 | $48,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $198,000 | $26,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $196,000 | $25,100 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $187,000 | $13,200 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $187,000 | $13,200 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $158,500 | $12,000 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $138,000 | $12,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $124,000 | $12,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $12,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map