$1,775,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
9,553 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$507 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

97 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience Luxurious Golf Course Living on California’s Central Coast. Nestled along scenic Highway 1 in the heart of Trilogy at Monarch Dunes, this beautifully appointed Cabrillo model offers 3,500+- square feet of resort-style living with expansive fairway views of the first hole of the Old Course. Designed for both comfort and entertaining. This home features 4 spacious en suite bedrooms, an additional office or gym, and a formal living space or den that easily transforms to suit your lifestyle. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting a large center island, premium appliances, and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and great room areas—ideal for gatherings with family and friends. A formal dining area adds a touch of sophistication for holiday meals or dinner parties. Step outside to your covered patio and soak in the serene golf course views, perfect for outdoor dining or quiet mornings with coffee. Situated on a 9,553 sq ft lot, this home combines indoor elegance with outdoor charm. As part of the Trilogy lifestyle, enjoy world-class amenities including pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, an art studio, lap swimming, and the Oasis pool and BBQ area—all just moments from your doorstep. The on-site Adelina’s Bistro rounds out the experience with farm-to-table dining in a relaxed, refined setting. Built in 2013, this stunning home offers the best of Central Coast living—where every day feels like a vacation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Brooks

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 805-235-0406 License #01475395 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

John Souza

Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty License #01239099

Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RSF

HOA Fees

  • $496 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 181
  • Tax Tract Number 2341
  • Assessor Parcel Number 091506010

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Ccma Association, Phone Number (805) 343-7508

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,553 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$496 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Trilogy(600)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RSF
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 091506010
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3500.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Separated, In Family Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 507.14
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room, Laundry, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Two Primaries, Kitchen, Great Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Den
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Concierge, Clubhouse, Sauna, Golf Course, Pool, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Hiking Trails, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub, Playground, Horse Trails, Maintenance Front Yard, Banquet Facilities, Gym/Ex Room, Pickleball, Management, Tennis Court(s), Card Room, Meeting Room
  • Association Fee: 496.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CCMA
  • Phone: 805.343.7508
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Golf, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Woodlands

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Lot 6500-9999, Front Yard, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9553.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2193

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9553.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 123.06
  • Tax Lot: 181
  • Tax Tract Number: 2341-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Cbj Llc
Bought by
Ratty Stephen
Seller's Agent
Deborah Brooks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
John Souza
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$1,875,000
Sold Price
$1,775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-5.33%
Views
4547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,775,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $917,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $1,775,000 -4.0% $507 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,849,000 -1.4% $528 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $1,875,000 -- $536 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,620 $1,129,699 $430,993 $698,706
2024 $11,487 $1,107,549 $422,543 $685,006
2023 $11,487 $1,085,833 $414,258 $671,575
2022 $11,313 $1,064,543 $406,136 $658,407
2021 $11,293 $1,043,671 $398,173 $645,498
2020 $11,164 $1,032,971 $394,091 $638,880
2019 $11,095 $1,012,717 $386,364 $626,353
2018 $10,963 $992,861 $378,789 $614,072
2017 $10,758 $973,394 $371,362 $602,032
2016 $10,146 $954,309 $364,081 $590,228
2015 $10,001 $939,976 $358,613 $581,363
2014 $1,776 $170,000 $170,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SC25270609

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 091-506-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.