1849 Hilliard Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,930 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Hilliard Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $834,733, approximately $583 per square foot. 1849 Hilliard Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Clark Roberta Louise Tavelli
Bought by
Kassel Dean and Kassel Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,932
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$761,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassel Dean | $284,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassel Dean | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $425,935 | $164,517 | $261,418 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $417,584 | $161,291 | $256,293 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $409,397 | $158,129 | $251,268 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $401,370 | $155,028 | $246,342 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $393,500 | $151,988 | $241,512 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $389,468 | $150,431 | $239,037 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $381,832 | $147,482 | $234,350 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $374,346 | $144,591 | $229,755 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $367,006 | $141,756 | $225,250 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $359,811 | $138,977 | $220,834 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $354,409 | $136,891 | $217,518 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $347,468 | $134,210 | $213,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map