1849 Hunt Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Hunt Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $372,559, approximately $352 per square foot. 1849 Hunt Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Miller Randall R and Miller Martha E
Bought by
Miller Randall R and Miller Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,909
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$211,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Romine Ronnie L
Bought by
Miller Randall R and Miller Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Randall R | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Miller Randall R | $92,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Randall R | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Randall R | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $157,204 | $59,480 | $97,724 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $154,122 | $58,314 | $95,808 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $151,101 | $57,171 | $93,930 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $148,139 | $56,050 | $92,089 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $145,235 | $54,951 | $90,284 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $143,747 | $54,388 | $89,359 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $140,929 | $53,322 | $87,607 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $138,167 | $52,277 | $85,890 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $135,458 | $51,252 | $84,206 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $132,803 | $50,248 | $82,555 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $130,809 | $49,494 | $81,315 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $128,248 | $48,525 | $79,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map