Estimated Value: $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Walnut Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $500,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 1849 Walnut Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins Ted D
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $148,746 | $91,026 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $145,831 | $89,242 | $56,589 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $142,973 | $87,493 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $140,171 | $85,778 | $54,393 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $137,424 | $84,097 | $53,327 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $136,016 | $83,235 | $52,781 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $133,350 | $81,603 | $51,747 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $130,736 | $80,003 | $50,733 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $128,174 | $78,435 | $49,739 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $125,662 | $76,898 | $48,764 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $123,775 | $75,743 | $48,032 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $121,352 | $74,260 | $47,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map