185 Banner Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,280 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Banner Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $779,320, approximately $626 per square foot. 185 Banner Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Caleb Robert and Taylor Caleb R
Bought by
Taylor Caleb Robert and Caleb Taylor Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Caleb R and Taylor Patricia A
Bought by
Taylor Caleb R and Taylor Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Caleb Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Caleb R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $57,489 | $15,877 | $41,612 |
| 2024 | $632 | $56,362 | $15,565 | $40,797 |
| 2023 | $624 | $55,257 | $15,259 | $39,998 |
| 2022 | $585 | $54,174 | $14,960 | $39,214 |
| 2021 | $575 | $53,112 | $14,666 | $38,446 |
| 2020 | $570 | $52,568 | $14,516 | $38,052 |
| 2019 | $559 | $51,538 | $14,232 | $37,306 |
| 2018 | $550 | $50,528 | $13,953 | $36,575 |
| 2017 | $540 | $49,538 | $13,680 | $35,858 |
| 2016 | $530 | $48,567 | $13,412 | $35,155 |
| 2015 | $522 | $47,839 | $13,211 | $34,628 |
| 2014 | $515 | $46,903 | $12,953 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map