185 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,003,025, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 185 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Anderberg Jeffrey D and Anderberg Pamela F
Bought by
Anderberg Jeffrey and Anderberg Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Solari Mark David and Solari Kathryn Marie
Bought by
Anderberg Jeffrey D and Anderberg Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,134
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$905,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Piccolotti Gregory A and Piccolotti Christina M
Bought by
Solari Mark David and Solari Kathryn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,794
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderberg Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Anderberg Jeffrey D | $335,000 | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Solari Mark David | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderberg Jeffrey D | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solari Mark David | $193,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,627 | $542,694 | $443,181 | $99,513 |
| 2023 | $8,627 | $521,624 | $425,973 | $95,651 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $511,397 | $417,621 | $93,776 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $501,371 | $409,433 | $91,938 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $496,231 | $405,235 | $90,996 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $486,503 | $397,290 | $89,213 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $476,965 | $389,500 | $87,465 |
| 2017 | $7,250 | $467,614 | $381,863 | $85,751 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $458,446 | $374,376 | $84,070 |
| 2015 | $6,720 | $451,562 | $368,753 | $82,809 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $442,718 | $361,530 | $81,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map