2322 Francisco Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,097,000 - $2,402,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2322 Francisco Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $2,206,513, approximately $490 per square foot. 2322 Francisco Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2025
Sold by
Mousa Michael and Mousa Diana M
Bought by
Mousa Family Trust and Mousa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Mousa Michael
Bought by
Mousa Michael and Mousa Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Falvey Martin and Falvey Elizabeth
Bought by
Mousa Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mousa Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mousa Michael | $1,690,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mousa Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,703 | $1,922,927 | $1,547,446 | $375,481 |
| 2023 | $24,703 | $1,848,258 | $1,487,357 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $23,363 | $1,812,019 | $1,458,194 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $22,510 | $1,776,490 | $1,429,602 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $22,603 | $1,758,276 | $1,414,944 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $22,261 | $1,723,800 | $1,387,200 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $21,859 | $1,690,000 | $1,360,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $7,594 | $400,375 | $50,700 | $349,675 |
| 2016 | $7,073 | $392,525 | $49,706 | $342,819 |
| 2015 | $6,716 | $386,630 | $48,960 | $337,670 |
| 2014 | $7,748 | $379,057 | $48,001 | $331,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map