185 Center St Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $242,725 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Center St, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $256,931, approximately $223 per square foot. 185 Center St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Koutsoupias George E and Koutsoupias Helen G
Bought by
Koutsoupias Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,121
Outstanding Balance
$40,213
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$216,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Cogdill Dona Kay
Bought by
Koutsoupias George E and Koutsoupias Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,833
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,098
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutsoupias Dina | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Koutsoupias George E | $118,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koutsoupias Dina | $46,121 | |
| Open | Koutsoupias George E | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $192,670 | $24,000 | $168,670 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $192,670 | $24,000 | $168,670 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $192,670 | $24,000 | $168,670 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $124,010 | $18,000 | $106,010 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $124,010 | $18,000 | $106,010 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $124,010 | $18,000 | $106,010 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $134,311 | $18,000 | $116,311 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $134,311 | $18,000 | $116,311 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $134,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $109,394 | $22,500 | $86,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map