185 Redding Rd Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,012,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Redding Rd, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $963,056, approximately $760 per square foot. 185 Redding Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Matsumoto Sandra
Bought by
Matsumoto Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Matsumoto Sandra
Bought by
Matsumoto Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Matsumoto Nobuko
Bought by
Katsumoto Nobuko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Matsumoto Sandra
Bought by
Matsumoto Sandra and Sandra Matsumoto 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Matsumoto Nobuko
Bought by
Matsumoto Nobuko
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Matsumoto Nobuko
Bought by
Matsumoto Nobuko and Matsumoto Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Nobuko Matsumoto
Bought by
Matsumoto Sandra and Matsumoto Nobuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsumoto Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Katsumoto Nobuko | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Nobuko | -- | None Available | |
| Matsumoto Nobuko | -- | -- | |
| Matsumoto Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $469,118 | $165,566 | $303,552 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $459,920 | $162,320 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $450,903 | $159,138 | $291,765 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $442,063 | $156,018 | $286,045 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $433,396 | $152,959 | $280,437 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $428,953 | $151,391 | $277,562 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $420,543 | $148,423 | $272,120 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $412,298 | $145,513 | $266,785 |
| 2017 | $5,672 | $404,214 | $142,660 | $261,554 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $396,289 | $139,863 | $256,426 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $390,338 | $137,763 | $252,575 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $425,108 | $175,031 | $250,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map