J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Higgins
Houlihan Lawrence
(203) 273-6949
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,665,000 - $10,021,451
Exquisitely renovated and updated in 2017 by NYC design firm Studio DB. This home set on a nearly 1-acre over-sized lot with seven bedrooms, eight full baths and 1 half bath is move-in ready. Sophisticated and expanded master suite with his and hers closets and spa like bathroom. New chef's kitchen, his and hers offices, cedar roof, new bathrooms, gym, media room, playroom, art room and eight new Carrier HVAC systems are but a few of the recent updates to this Riverside gem.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence License #RES.0787459 Listed on: 07/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taf Re Investments Llc | $6,750,000 | None Available | |
| August Febuary Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gwozdz David | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Baker Charles | $730,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Charles | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Charles | $708,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $6,750,000 | -3.5% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | For Sale | $6,995,000 | +60.3% | $646 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $4,365,000 | -11.8% | $509 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $4,950,000 | -- | $577 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,875 | $4,278,260 | $1,543,500 | $2,734,760 |
| 2024 | $51,065 | $4,278,260 | $1,543,500 | $2,734,760 |
| 2023 | $49,782 | $4,278,260 | $1,543,500 | $2,734,760 |
| 2022 | $49,328 | $4,278,260 | $1,543,500 | $2,734,760 |
| 2021 | $38,794 | $3,222,100 | $1,113,770 | $2,108,330 |
| 2020 | $38,730 | $3,222,100 | $1,113,770 | $2,108,330 |
| 2019 | $43,663 | $3,596,600 | $1,113,770 | $2,482,830 |
| 2018 | $42,429 | $3,430,000 | $1,113,770 | $2,316,230 |
| 2017 | $41,225 | $3,430,000 | $1,113,770 | $2,316,230 |
| 2016 | $40,573 | $3,430,000 | $1,113,770 | $2,316,230 |
| 2015 | $27,373 | $2,295,440 | $1,439,200 | $856,240 |
| 2014 | $26,684 | $2,295,440 | $1,439,200 | $856,240 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Higgins
Houlihan Lawrence
(203) 273-6949
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Swift
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(203) 253-5292
24 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ann Simpson
BHHS New England Properties
(203) 940-0779
25 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 110601
APN: GREE-000005-000000-001786-S000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.