191 Riverside Ave Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $4,802,000 - $5,308,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,686
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $5,039,336, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 191 Riverside Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Morphy James C and Morphy Priscilla P
Bought by
Hanover Louis and Hanover Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,730
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$4,727,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanover Louis | $1,550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanover Louis | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanover Louis | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanover Louis | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,318 | $2,453,150 | $1,607,130 | $846,020 |
| 2024 | $29,281 | $2,453,150 | $1,607,130 | $846,020 |
| 2023 | $28,545 | $2,453,150 | $1,607,130 | $846,020 |
| 2022 | $28,285 | $2,453,150 | $1,607,130 | $846,020 |
| 2021 | $28,555 | $2,371,670 | $1,223,810 | $1,147,860 |
| 2020 | $28,507 | $2,371,670 | $1,223,810 | $1,147,860 |
| 2019 | $28,600 | $2,355,850 | $1,223,810 | $1,132,040 |
| 2018 | $27,964 | $2,355,850 | $1,223,810 | $1,132,040 |
| 2017 | $28,315 | $2,355,850 | $1,223,810 | $1,132,040 |
| 2016 | $27,867 | $2,355,850 | $1,223,810 | $1,132,040 |
| 2015 | $28,210 | $2,365,650 | $1,741,880 | $623,770 |
| 2014 | $27,501 | $2,365,650 | $1,741,880 | $623,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map