Estimated Value: $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 S Apache Ave, Eloy, AZ 85131 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 185 S Apache Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Curiel Primary School, Eloy Intermediate School, and Eloy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mendez Miguel A and Mendez Leticia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Dc Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Casarotti Randal W and Casarotti April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Deets David
Bought by
Deets Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Miguel A | $24,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $31,900 | None Available | |
| Casarotti Randal W | $119,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Dc Enterprises Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Deets Christine | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Deets David | $77,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Keith Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casarotti Randal W | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Homes Inc | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $16,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $16,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $14,757 | $500 | $14,257 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $11,422 | $500 | $10,922 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $9,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $9,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $7,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $6,957 | $500 | $6,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map