185 Skyview Ln Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Skyview Ln, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $218,864, approximately $150 per square foot. 185 Skyview Ln is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Stephens County Habitat Fo
Bought by
Bevins Ronald David and Bevins Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,844
Outstanding Balance
$21,720
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Leon W
Bought by
Stephens County Habitat For Hu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Bought by
Phillips Leon W and Phillips Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins Ronald David | $85,000 | -- | |
| Stephens County Habitat For Hu | -- | -- | |
| Stephens County Habitat For Hu | $39,900 | -- | |
| Phillips Leon W | $6,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevins Ronald David | $46,844 | |
| Closed | Bevins Ronald David | $38,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $76,238 | $1,453 | $74,785 |
| 2024 | $932 | $50,074 | $1,453 | $48,621 |
| 2023 | $811 | $46,455 | $1,453 | $45,002 |
| 2022 | $468 | $43,660 | $1,453 | $42,207 |
| 2021 | $386 | $40,291 | $1,453 | $38,838 |
| 2020 | $389 | $40,259 | $1,453 | $38,806 |
| 2019 | $391 | $40,259 | $1,453 | $38,806 |
| 2018 | $391 | $40,259 | $1,453 | $38,806 |
| 2017 | $397 | $40,259 | $1,453 | $38,806 |
| 2016 | $394 | $40,259 | $1,453 | $38,806 |
| 2015 | $489 | $42,497 | $1,453 | $41,044 |
| 2014 | $212 | $43,866 | $1,453 | $42,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,893 | $1,453 | $42,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map