185 Walnut Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,510,000 - $2,349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Walnut Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,015,291, approximately $671 per square foot. 185 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Lin Tina Chin-Yeh
Bought by
Chen Calvin Kuan-Jung and Lin Tina Chin-Yeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Chen Calvin
Bought by
Lin Tina Chin Yeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Lin Yung Li and Lin Chien Hui
Bought by
Lin Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Calvin Kuan-Jung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calvin Kuan-Jung Chen And Tina Chin-Yeh Lin F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Tina Chin Yeh | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Lin Martin | $500,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Tina Chin Yeh | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Martin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,276 | $1,078,400 | $557,556 | $520,844 |
| 2024 | $12,276 | $1,057,256 | $546,624 | $510,632 |
| 2023 | $12,022 | $1,036,526 | $535,906 | $500,620 |
| 2022 | $11,629 | $1,016,203 | $525,399 | $490,804 |
| 2021 | $11,410 | $996,279 | $515,098 | $481,181 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $966,731 | $499,821 | $466,910 |
| 2018 | $10,870 | $947,776 | $490,021 | $457,755 |
| 2016 | $10,601 | $910,975 | $470,994 | $439,981 |
| 2015 | $10,419 | $897,293 | $463,920 | $433,373 |
| 2014 | $10,275 | $879,717 | $454,833 | $424,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map