1850 Boundary St Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $1,463,134
Studio
--
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$1,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Boundary St, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $536,784, approximately $1,474 per square foot. 1850 Boundary St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Sundblad Gary Lynn and Sundblad Rodney Kevin
Bought by
Childress Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Debra L | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childress Debra L | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $72 | $16,800 | $12,100 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $68 | $14,200 | $10,000 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $193 | $14,200 | $10,000 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $226 | $18,400 | $9,500 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $206 | $18,400 | $9,500 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $192 | $18,400 | $9,500 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $198 | $18,400 | $9,500 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $230 | $18,400 | $9,500 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $230 | $19,200 | $9,500 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $214 | $19,200 | $9,500 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $214 | $19,200 | $9,500 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map