1850 Church Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $322,297 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Church Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $343,324, approximately $221 per square foot. 1850 Church Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Merk Stanley E and Merk Patricia A
Bought by
Merk Stanley E and Merk Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merk Stanley E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $67,402 | $12,670 | $54,732 |
| 2023 | $737 | $64,786 | $12,179 | $52,607 |
| 2022 | $724 | $63,517 | $11,941 | $51,576 |
| 2021 | $717 | $62,272 | $11,707 | $50,565 |
| 2020 | $696 | $61,634 | $11,587 | $50,047 |
| 2019 | $680 | $60,426 | $11,360 | $49,066 |
| 2018 | $651 | $59,242 | $11,138 | $48,104 |
| 2017 | $639 | $58,081 | $10,920 | $47,161 |
| 2016 | $600 | $56,943 | $10,706 | $46,237 |
| 2015 | $604 | $56,089 | $10,546 | $45,543 |
| 2014 | $594 | $54,991 | $10,340 | $44,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map