1850 Enclave Place Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Enclave Place, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $621,199, approximately $454 per square foot. 1850 Enclave Place is a home with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Enclave Concord Llc
Bought by
Pledger Nicole Ann and Jimenez Adrian Quezada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,133
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Forecast Land Investment Llc
Bought by
Albert D Seeno Iii Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Iii Revocable Trust
Bought by
The Enclave Concord Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pledger Nicole Ann | $526,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albert D Seeno Iii Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Enclave Concord Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pledger Nicole Ann | $20,000 | |
| Open | Pledger Nicole Ann | $490,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $569,791 | $270,608 | $299,183 |
| 2024 | $6,873 | $558,619 | $265,302 | $293,317 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $547,666 | $260,100 | $287,566 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $536,928 | $255,000 | $281,928 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $277,466 | $147,466 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $715 | $54,181 | $54,181 | $0 |
| 2018 | $693 | $53,119 | $53,119 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $52,078 | $52,078 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $51,057 | $51,057 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $50,291 | $50,291 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $49,306 | $49,306 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map