1850 Hamer Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,315,249
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Hamer Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,269,062, approximately $481 per square foot. 1850 Hamer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Chung Tan and Chung Chau
Bought by
Chung Chau and Ho Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Chung Chau and Ho Phuong
Bought by
Chung Tan and Chung Chau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2005
Sold by
Chung Tan and Chung Chau
Bought by
Chung Chau and Ho Phuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Chung Tan
Bought by
Chung Tan and Chung Chau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
David Perkins and David Jannine
Bought by
Chung Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,828
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,209,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Chau | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chung Tan | -- | -- | |
| Chung Chau | -- | -- | |
| Chung Tan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chung Tan | $284,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Tan | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $919,975 | $752,243 | $167,732 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $901,937 | $737,493 | $164,444 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $841,537 | $701,587 | $139,950 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $825,037 | $687,831 | $137,206 |
| 2021 | $9,518 | $808,860 | $674,344 | $134,516 |
| 2020 | $9,571 | $808,860 | $674,344 | $134,516 |
| 2019 | $9,198 | $793,000 | $661,121 | $131,879 |
| 2018 | $9,251 | $793,000 | $661,121 | $131,879 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $750,000 | $624,800 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $8,074 | $685,000 | $559,800 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $8,085 | $685,000 | $559,800 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $7,274 | $618,038 | $492,838 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map