1850 Las Lunas St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,407 - $1,537,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,174,352, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 1850 Las Lunas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts William Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | Provident | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | United Title Company | |
| Watts William Jeff | -- | United Title | |
| Watts William Jeff | $100,000 | Title Land Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts William Jeff | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Watts William Jeff | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts William Jeff | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts William Jeff | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $286,680 | $203,478 | $83,202 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $281,060 | $199,489 | $81,571 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $275,550 | $195,578 | $79,972 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $270,148 | $191,744 | $78,404 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $264,852 | $187,985 | $76,867 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $256,998 | $182,410 | $74,588 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $251,960 | $178,834 | $73,126 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $242,179 | $171,891 | $70,288 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $238,543 | $169,310 | $69,233 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $233,871 | $165,994 | $67,877 |
Map
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1757 E Villa St
- 1772 Paloma St
- 507 Sinaloa Ave
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2185 Paloma St
- 951 N Allen Ave
- 261 N Oak Ave
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 1768 Casa Grande St
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1445 Paloma St
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 115
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 213
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 312
- 1856 Las Lunas St
- 1844 Las Lunas St
- 1866 Las Lunas St
- 1836 Las Lunas St
- 1876 Las Lunas St
- 1810 Las Lunas St
- 1849 Monte Vista St
- 1857 Monte Vista St
- 1839 Monte Vista St
- 1865 Monte Vista St
- 1833 Monte Vista St
- 1882 Las Lunas St
- 1808 Las Lunas St
- 1871 Monte Vista St
- 1825 Monte Vista St
- 1843 Las Lunas St
- 1851 Las Lunas St
- 1845 Las Lunas St
- 1861 Las Lunas St
- 1890 Las Lunas St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.