1850 S Pine St San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 S Pine St, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,008,317, approximately $724 per square foot. 1850 S Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dewey Avenue Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Pace Mario and Pace Frank A
Bought by
Pace Mario and Pace Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Pace Frank
Bought by
Pace Frank and The Frank Pace Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Mario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pace Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $66,130 | $33,802 | $32,328 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $64,835 | $33,140 | $31,695 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $63,565 | $32,491 | $31,074 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $62,319 | $31,854 | $30,465 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $61,098 | $31,230 | $29,868 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $59,287 | $30,304 | $28,983 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $58,125 | $29,710 | $28,415 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $55,869 | $28,557 | $27,312 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $55,031 | $28,129 | $26,902 |
| 2014 | $997 | $53,954 | $27,578 | $26,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map