1850 Viola Ln Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $783,337 - $903,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $845,446, approximately $218 per square foot. 1850 Viola Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Arts Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Toll Pa Ix L P
Bought by
Laliwala Kanak K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,966
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laliwala Kanak K | $656,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laliwala Kanak K | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,943 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2025 | $1,943 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $12,701 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $12,480 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $12,660 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $12,884 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $12,884 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $12,723 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $12,401 | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,900 | $34,600 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map