18508 657th Ln Jacobson, MN 55752
Estimated Value: $275,888 - $314,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18508 657th Ln, Jacobson, MN 55752 and is currently estimated at $302,972, approximately $262 per square foot. 18508 657th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Bought by
Meyer Bruce and Meyer Debbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Bruce | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $240,200 | $116,000 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $235,500 | $116,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $235,500 | $116,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $213,700 | $102,500 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $160,100 | $75,500 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $169,200 | $75,500 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $140,000 | $64,900 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $134,900 | $64,900 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $134,400 | $64,900 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $134,600 | $62,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $148,200 | $76,300 | $71,900 |
| 2012 | $13 | $137,100 | $49,400 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map