18941 657th St Jacobson, MN 55752
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18941 657th St, Jacobson, MN 55752 and is currently estimated at $287,143, approximately $287 per square foot. 18941 657th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Bought by
Aultman Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Bought by
Aultman Vicki and Aultman Calvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aultman Vicki | $59,000 | -- | |
| Aultman Vicki | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $212,400 | $44,300 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $203,600 | $43,500 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $195,900 | $39,300 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $183,200 | $39,300 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $136,600 | $33,300 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $150,700 | $35,900 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $988 | $132,400 | $38,100 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $956 | $123,400 | $37,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $880 | $122,600 | $37,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $854 | $114,800 | $39,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $804 | $110,100 | $34,900 | $75,200 |
| 2012 | $11 | $136,300 | $55,500 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map