Estimated Value: $435,445 - $550,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Springbrook Rd, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $494,861, approximately $210 per square foot. 1851 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Myrtis Shrode C
Bought by
Bledsoe Loren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1966
Bought by
Shrode Robert R and Shrode Myrtis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Loren | $160,000 | -- | |
| Shrode Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,900 | $13,500 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,900 | $13,500 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $109,900 | $13,500 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $60,400 | $8,750 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $60,400 | $8,750 | $51,650 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $60,400 | $8,750 | $51,650 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $60,400 | $8,750 | $51,650 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $48,525 | $9,275 | $39,250 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $48,525 | $9,275 | $39,250 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $48,525 | $9,275 | $39,250 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $48,525 | $9,275 | $39,250 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $48,525 | $9,275 | $39,250 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map