1851 Westminster Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Westminster Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $807,260, approximately $369 per square foot. 1851 Westminster Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Kho Sang Nim and Park Jung Ya
Bought by
Kho Sang Nim and Park Jung Ya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,833
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Richards Anthony
Bought by
Kho Sang Nim and Park Jung Ya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Moore Ronald S and Moore Patricia J
Bought by
Richards Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Moore Ronald S and Moore Patricia J
Bought by
Moore Ronald S and Moore Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Moore Patricia J
Bought by
Moore Ronald S and Moore Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kho Sang Nim | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Kho Sang Nim | $599,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Richards Anthony | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore Ronald S | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ronald S | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kho Sang Nim | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Kho Sang Nim | $479,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Anthony | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Ronald S | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $819,248 | $248,707 | $570,541 |
| 2024 | $9,630 | $803,185 | $243,831 | $559,354 |
| 2023 | $9,476 | $787,437 | $239,050 | $548,387 |
| 2022 | $9,286 | $771,998 | $234,363 | $537,635 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $756,862 | $229,768 | $527,094 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $664,194 | $191,206 | $472,988 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $632,566 | $182,101 | $450,465 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $596,761 | $171,794 | $424,967 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $552,557 | $159,069 | $393,488 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $516,409 | $148,663 | $367,746 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $482,626 | $138,938 | $343,688 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $482,626 | $138,938 | $343,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map