18521 Springcrest Dr Minnetonka, MN 55345
Estimated Value: $441,702 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18521 Springcrest Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $483,926, approximately $216 per square foot. 18521 Springcrest Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Clear Springs Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Falk Carol J
Bought by
Cook Tyler and Eikaas Raina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$314,828
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Falk Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Gosen Richard P
Bought by
Kuyava Mark M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Tyler | $365,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Falk Carol J | $247,500 | -- | |
| Kuyava Mark M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Cook Tyler Tyler | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Tyler | $346,750 | |
| Closed | Cook Tyler Tyler | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,413 | $417,300 | $213,400 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $423,800 | $213,400 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $410,300 | $213,400 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $349,100 | $194,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $339,100 | $194,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $333,100 | $194,000 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $318,200 | $194,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $279,900 | $175,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $279,100 | $165,000 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $259,500 | $150,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,500 | $150,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map