18606 Springcrest Dr Minnetonka, MN 55345
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18606 Springcrest Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $461,562, approximately $364 per square foot. 18606 Springcrest Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Deephaven Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Parker Ronald C and Parker Patricia H
Bought by
Parker Verzich Stevan and Parker Ley Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,769
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Verzich Stevan | $300,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Verzich Stevan | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,381 | $411,500 | $213,400 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $401,200 | $213,400 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $391,400 | $213,400 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $333,600 | $194,000 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $323,900 | $194,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $317,700 | $194,000 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $306,300 | $194,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $267,700 | $175,000 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $276,700 | $165,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $253,200 | $150,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,700 | $150,000 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map