1853 5th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $355,488 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 5th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $377,122, approximately $396 per square foot. 1853 5th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Reiling Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Kramer James and Kramer Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,575
Outstanding Balance
$144,615
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Bissen Joseph F and Bissen Susan M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association Ne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Holt Todd Elamn and Holt Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Bissen Joseph F and Bissen Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer James | $228,218 | Land Title Inc | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| Reiling Construction Company Inc | $135,027 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association Ne | $177,774 | None Available | |
| Bissen Joseph F | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer James | $182,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $380,000 | $76,500 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $343,600 | $76,500 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $327,400 | $76,500 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $292,300 | $76,500 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $279,400 | $76,500 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $232,800 | $76,500 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $234,800 | $76,500 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $236,700 | $76,500 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $190,100 | $71,800 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map