1853 Dangler Mountain Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Dangler Mountain Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $254,000. 1853 Dangler Mountain Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,337 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2025 | $1,337 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $183,100 | $56,600 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $979 | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $979 | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,700 | $56,600 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,800 | $64,500 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map