2221 Dangler Mountain Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Dangler Mountain Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $239,000. 2221 Dangler Mountain Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
England Patricia Ann
Bought by
Pruitt Kristen England
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Kristen England | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $844 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2025 | $844 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $844 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $844 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $844 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $786 | $115,600 | $38,200 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $805 | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $805 | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $675 | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $675 | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,400 | $38,200 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,300 | $44,100 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map