1853 E Fallbrook Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,711 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 E Fallbrook Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $477,928, approximately $251 per square foot. 1853 E Fallbrook Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Hatai Trust and Hatai Arnold K
Bought by
Hatai Arnold K and Hatai Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Hatai and Arnold Diane M
Bought by
Hatai Arnold K and Hatai Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatai Arnold K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatai Arnold K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $251,416 | $52,294 | $199,122 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $241,655 | $50,264 | $191,391 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $236,918 | $49,279 | $187,639 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $232,273 | $48,313 | $183,960 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $229,892 | $47,818 | $182,074 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $225,385 | $46,881 | $178,504 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $220,966 | $45,962 | $175,004 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $216,634 | $45,061 | $171,573 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $212,387 | $44,178 | $168,209 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $209,198 | $43,515 | $165,683 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $205,101 | $42,663 | $162,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map