1853 N Brookfield Rd Oakham, MA 01068
Estimated Value: $418,037 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 N Brookfield Rd, Oakham, MA 01068 and is currently estimated at $425,009, approximately $327 per square foot. 1853 N Brookfield Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Collette Janet A
Bought by
Collette Janet A and Collette Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collette Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $339,700 | $147,200 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $334,100 | $144,500 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $298,000 | $127,600 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $274,400 | $111,900 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $259,600 | $108,800 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $238,300 | $105,500 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $228,300 | $99,500 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $210,000 | $87,400 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $210,000 | $87,400 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $206,900 | $84,300 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $206,900 | $84,300 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $206,900 | $84,300 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map