1853 Pentas Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Pentas Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,534,219, approximately $946 per square foot. 1853 Pentas Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Matais Mark and Matais Laurel
Bought by
Matais Mark and Matais Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Matais Mark and Matais Laurel
Bought by
Matais Mark and Matais Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matais Mark | -- | -- | |
| Matais Mark | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $258,100 | -- | |
| -- | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matais Mark | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $355,370 | $157,940 | $197,430 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $348,403 | $154,844 | $193,559 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $341,572 | $151,808 | $189,764 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $334,876 | $148,832 | $186,044 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $328,311 | $145,914 | $182,397 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $324,945 | $144,418 | $180,527 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $318,575 | $141,587 | $176,988 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $312,329 | $138,811 | $173,518 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $306,206 | $136,090 | $170,116 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $300,203 | $133,422 | $166,781 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $295,694 | $131,418 | $164,276 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $289,903 | $128,844 | $161,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map