1855 Tule Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $2,270,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Tule Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,033,324, approximately $617 per square foot. 1855 Tule Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Downs Wayne Lee and Downs Sina A
Bought by
Downs Wayne L and Downs Sina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Wayne L | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Orange |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Downs Wayne L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $430,294 | $78,938 | $351,356 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $421,858 | $77,391 | $344,467 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $413,587 | $75,874 | $337,713 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $405,479 | $74,387 | $331,092 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $397,529 | $72,929 | $324,600 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $393,454 | $72,182 | $321,272 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $385,740 | $70,767 | $314,973 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $378,178 | $69,380 | $308,798 |
| 2017 | $91 | $370,764 | $68,020 | $302,744 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $363,495 | $66,687 | $296,808 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $358,036 | $65,686 | $292,350 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $351,024 | $64,400 | $286,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map